FREE SHIPPING TO GREECE ON ALL ORDERS OVER €70

Privacy Policy

Personal Data

Our company respects and protects your personal data in the context of national and EU legislation, especially in respect to the Law No 2472/1997 “Protection of individuals from the processing of personal data” and the other specific laws and directives.

Users of the Site are required to give personal information only when they place an order. Our company asks only for necessary data in order to complete the order in a safe and accurate way.

Our company may collect and process personal data that users voluntarily provide through this website.

Processing of personal data requires the consent of the user. The Company may process personal data without consent only under Article 5 of Law 2472/1997. The only owner and controller is our company Orsalia Parthenis, Dimokritou 20, Kolonaki, Athens PC.10673 T: 0030 2103633158 E: [email protected]. The Company reserves the right to transmit personal information to affiliated companies for operational, functional, statistical or historical reasons.

Our company might send information or promotional material or newsletter by e-mail in the context of processing of personal data. In that case the material will concern only our company’s products or those of associated companies. If you wish to receive such material, please indicate this when registering. In any case, customers always keep the right to object to this service. The Company does not transmit personal information of users or customers to third parties, but has the right to inform its customers about third parties’ products.

Cookies do not put at risk the user’s computer and are used for statistical purposes. The user has always the possibility to disable from his browser all or some of the cookies and delete the existing cookies stored in his computer.

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.

All orders placed on parthenisoutlet.gr from 5 to 21 of August will be processed from 22/8.